Sort by Performing Sequence 
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
OFFICIAL CONCERT & SIGHTREADING CONTEST RESULTS
DATE of EVENT 3/4/2013 ALL EVENTS School Year: 12-13 Region: 2
Concert Judges  1. Darwert Johnson - Fort Worth Sightreading  1. James Smith - Fort Worth
  2. Jean Bryant - Fort Worth Judges  2. Asa Burk - Fort Worth
  3. Mike Brown - Flower Mound   3. Mack Bibb - Lubbock
Seq  School & Director Conf & 1st
or NV GP
1 2 3 Final 1 2 3 Final Award  Selections Programmed
 100-Concert Band
 Timberview Middle School
 Keller
 Daniel Bloss / Delaina McBride, Bethni Lown
CC
Sub Non-Varsity 
Entry #
79215
1 2 1 1 3 3 2 3 2   1 Nottingham Castle  (Daehn/ )
  1 Courtlandt County Festival  (Owens/ )
  X Infinity Concert March (Curnow/)
 100-Concert Band
 Indian Springs MS
 Keller
 Jennifer Alcocer / David Puckett and Chris Sebesta
CCC
Sub Non-Varsity 
Entry #
78935
1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 D   X Infinity Concert March (James Curnow)
  1 Ming Court  (Pitter/ )
  1 Dance Celebration  (Smith/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Hillwood Middle School
 Fort Worth
 Betsy Stoupy
CCC
Sub Non-Varsity 
Entry #
78964
2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2     X The Lone Eagle March (John Edmondson)
  1 The Band in the Square on the Fourth of July  (LaPlante/ )
  1 Cahokia  (Spears/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Wilson Middle School
 Fort Worth
 Ray Hilley / Chad Waterman
CC
Non-Varsity A
Entry #
78361
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D   X Advance March (Bennett/Clark)
  1 Maesong  (Owens/ )
  2 Quintology  (Meyer/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Pike Middle School
 Justin
 Russell Hughes / Venessa Sloan
CC
Non-Varsity 
Entry #
80248
2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2     X Valley Forge March (John Edmonson)
  1 A New World Adventure  (Court/ )
  1 Fortis  (Gazlay/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Timberview Middle School
 Keller
 Bethni Lown / Delaina McBride, Daniel Bloss
CC
Non-Varsity 
Entry #
79214
1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2   X A March on the King's Highway (Pierre La Plante)
  1 Danse Antiqua  (Sharp/ )
  1 Pinnacle  (Grice/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Medlin Middle School
 Trophy Club
 Jack Denton / Jonathan Hinton
CC
Non-Varsity 
Entry #
80858
2 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 2   X Brandy Station March (Edmondson)
  1 Cascadia Celebration (Hodges)
  1 Fire Dance (Douglas Akey)
 100-Concert Band
 Tidwell Middle School
 Roanoke
 Ron Von Dreau / Ashley Kahler
 Acc: NA
CC
Non-Varsity 
Entry #
81224
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D   1 Dance Celebration  (Smith/ )
  2 Australian Folk Fantasy  (Williams/ )
  X Winning Tradition (Ken Harris)
 100-Concert Band
 Fossil Hill Middle School
 Fort Worth
 Kyle Mullins
CCC
Non-Varsity 
Entry #
78088
1 1 1 1 2 1 3 2 2   X Valley Forge March (John Edmondson)
  1 Fanfare for a New Age  (Story)
  1 Majestica  (Gazlay)
10   100-Concert Band
 Indian Springs MS
 Keller
 Christopher Sebesta / David Puckett and Jennifer Alcocer
CCC
Non-Varsity 
Entry #
78934
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D   X Valdres (Hanssen/Smith)
  2 Colliding Visions  (Balmages)
  2 Two British Folk Songs  (Anon. or Trad./Del Borgo)
DATE of EVENT 3/4/2013 ALL EVENTS School Year: 2012-2013 Region: 2Page 2
11   100-Concert Band
 Trinity Springs MS
 Keller
 Jennifer Stokes / Dean Surface, Aaron Trewitt
CCC
Non-Varsity 
Entry #
78969
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D   1 Fanfare for a New Age  (Story/ )
  2 In a French Garden  (Meyer/ )
  X Marh of the Belgian Paratroopers (Pierre Leemans/ James Swearingen)
12   100-Concert Band
 Hillwood Middle School
 Fort Worth
 Jonathan Woodrow
CCC
Non-Varsity 
Entry #
78953
2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 D   X Winchester March (John Edmondson)
  1 Danse Antiqua  (Sharp/ )
  2 Legend of Knife River  (Bulla/ )
13   100-Concert Band
 Keller Middle School
 Keller
 Ryan Gaughan
CCC
Non-Varsity 
Entry #
82234
2 3 2 2 2 2 2 2     X Wedgwood March (Willaim Owens)
  2 Colliding Visions  (Balmages/ )
  1 Uskudar  (Anon. or Trad./Smith/Story)