Sort by Performing Sequence 
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
OFFICIAL CONCERT & SIGHTREADING CONTEST RESULTS
DATE of EVENT 3/6/2013 ALL EVENTS School Year: 12-13 Region: 2
Concert Judges  1. Jeff Estes - Tuscola Sightreading  1. Bob Anderson - Abilene
  2. Mike Lunney - Abilene Judges  2. Jeannie Lunney - Abilene
  3. Luke McMillan - Abilene   3. Clay Johnson - Abilene
Seq  School & Director Conf & 1st
or NV GP
1 2 3 Final 1 2 3 Final Award  Selections Programmed
 100-Concert Band
 Anson Middle School
 Anson
 Jeremiah McCurdy / Rob Hartman
C
Varsity 
Entry #
80684
2 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2   X MARCH OF THE IRISH GUARD (James Ployhar)
  1 Three English Folk Songs  (Edmondson/ )
  2 Fanfare, Ode and Festival  (Margolis/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Breckenridge MS
 Breckenridge
 Dustin Moses / Dane Richardson, Vince Moore
C
Non-Varsity 
Entry #
77609
1 1 1 1 3 2 3 3 2   X Infinity (Concert March) (Curnow)
  1 Summit Fanfare (Owens/ )
  1 Stratosphere  (Beckham/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Stamford High School
 Stamford
 Michael J. Copeland
A
Var-Composite 
Entry #
80309
1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1   X March of the Irish Guard (Trad / Ployhar)
  1 Pinnacle  (Grice)
  1 Fortis  (Gazlay)
 100-Concert Band
 Munday High School
 Munday
 Trey Singleton
A
Var-Composite 
Entry #
78526
2 1 1 1 2 3 3 3 1   X Rudimentary March (Fagan)
  1 Phantom Ship  (Del Borgo/ )
  1 Fire Dance  (Akey/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Hamlin High School
 Hamlin
 Jerry Russell / Krista Downey
A
Varsity 
Entry #
80903
1 2 1 1 3 2 2 2 1   X Valley Forge March (Edmondson)
  1 Wildwind Overture (Kinyon)
  1 Two English Dances (O'Reilly)
 100-Concert Band
 Haskell High School
 Haskell
 Mike Aston
A
Var-Composite 
Entry #
80538
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 A   X March of the Phantom Brigade (John Edmondson)
  2 As Twilight Falls (Robert Sheldon)
  2 Moscow 1941 (Brian Balmages)
 100-Concert Band
 Seymour High School
 Seymour
 Scooter Miller
A
Var-Composite 
Entry #
80417
1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 B   X Brandenburg Gate (Vinson)
  1 A Joyful Journey  (Sheldon/ )
  2 Adrenaline Engines  (Standridge/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Knox City HS
 Knox City
 Mark Tucker / Katie Carr
A
Var-Composite 
Entry #
80701
1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 B   X Summitt March (Larry Clark)
  1 Phantom Ship  (Del Borgo/ )
  1 Fire Dance  (Akey/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Anson High School
 Anson
 Rob Hartman / Jere McCurdy
A
Varsity 
Entry #
80619
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 A   X Lassus Trombone March (Henry Fillmore)
  2 Three Ayres From Gloucester (play mvt 2 and one other mvt) (Stuart/ )
  2 Kentucky 1800  (Grundman/ )
10   100-Concert Band
 Breckenridge HS
 Breckenridge
 Dane Richardson / Dustin Moses, Vince Moore
AA
Varsity 
Entry #
77610
1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 A   X Monterey March (Karl King)
  2 As Twilight Falls  (Sheldon/ )
  2 Moscow, 1941  (Balmages/ )