Sort by Performing Sequence 
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
OFFICIAL CONCERT & SIGHTREADING CONTEST RESULTS
DATE of EVENT 4/8/2015 ALL EVENTS School Year: 14-15 Region: 2    Event: EZ 6A NV SubNV BAND CSR - Wednesday (Keller)
Concert Judges  1. Benny Davis - Rockwall Sightreading  1. Rick Baker - Arlington
  2. Jim Alexander - Kennedale Judges  2. Joe Dolkos - Arlington
  3. Steve Madsen - Fort Worth   3. Buddy Richardson - Wichita Falls
Seq  School & Director Conf & 1st
or NV GP
1 2 3 Final 1 2 3 Final Award  Selections Programmed
 100-Concert Band
 Denton High School
 Denton
 Brian Wilson / Robert Brannock
5A
Sub Non-Varsity 
Entry #
103381
2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2     X Winchester March (Edmonson)
  2 Variations on an English Folk Song  (Smith/ )
  2 Tricycle  (Boysen/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Timber Creek HS
 Fort Worth
 Brad Toth
6A
Sub Non-Varsity B
Entry #
102589
2 3 2 2 2 3 2 2     3 Three Songs from Sussex  (Stuart/ )
  2 Knights of Dunvegan  (Meyer/ )
  X Newcastle March (Johnnie Vinson)
 100-Concert Band
 Keller Central High School
 Fort Worth
 Kai Rudnick / Jessica Maus, Kevin McNulty, Matthew Stephens
6A
Sub Non-Varsity B
Entry #
102998
1 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 2   X El Gato Salvaje (Robert E. Foster)
  2 Tricycle  (Boysen/ )
  3 Fortress  (Ticheli/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Fossil Ridge High School
 Keller
 Blake Warren
6A
Sub Non-Varsity 
Entry #
104490
1 2 1 1 3 2 3 3 2   3 La Madre de los Gatos  (Beck/ )
  3 Sinfonia VI: The Four Elements  (Broege/ )
  X Aces of the Air (King/Swearingen)
 100-Concert Band
 Keller High School
 Keller
 Daniel Bloss
6A
Sub Non-Varsity 
Entry #
104141
2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 2   3 Three Ayres from Gloucester  (Stuart/ )
  3 I'm Seventeen Come Sunday  (Grainger/Daehn)
  X Henderson Field March (King)
 100-Concert Band
 Guyer High School
 Denton
 Amy Woody
6A
Sub Non-Varsity 
Entry #
102573
1 2 2 2 2 2 1 2     2 Angel Band (play one mvt) (Hartley/ )
  3 Butterfly's Ball  (Fraley/ )
  X Torch of Liberty (King/Swearingen)
 100-Concert Band
 Byron Nelson HS
 Trophy Club
 Michael Moore / Jed Weeks, Jim Boulet
6A
Sub Non-Varsity 
Entry #
104232
1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 C   X Peacemaker March (King/Swearingen)
  3 Highland Celebration  (Silva/ )
  3 Choreography  (Sheldon/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Ryan High School
 Denton
 Mary Standlee Brown
6A
Sub Non-Varsity 
Entry #
104735
2 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 2   X The Lone Eagle March (Edmondson)
  2 Joy  (Ticheli)
  3 Steel  (Standridge)
 100-Concert Band
 Central High School
 Fort Worth
 Jessica Maus / Kevin McNulty, Kai Rudnick, Matthew Stephens
6A
Sub Non-Varsity A
Entry #
99028
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 C   X Circus Days (King/Schissel)
  3 Songs of Old Kentucky  (Karrick/ )
  4 Shadow Rituals  (Markowski/ )
10   100-Concert Band
 Timber Creek HS
 Keller
 Kayla Nelson
6A
Sub Non-Varsity A
Entry #
102568
2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2   X The Tahoka Gallop (William Owens)
  3 Voices of the Sky  (Hazo/ )
  3 Summer Resounding  (Balmages/ )
DATE of EVENT 4/8/2015 ALL EVENTS School Year: 2014-2015 Region: 2Page 2
11   100-Concert Band
 Denton High School
 Denton
 Jesse Woolery / Robert Brannock
5A
Non-Varsity 
Entry #
103393
2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2     X Caderna (A. D' Arcangelo/ Col. Arnald Gabriel)
  3 The Seal Lullaby  (Whitacre/ )
  3 Shine  (Markowski/ )
12   100-Concert Band
 Ryan High School
 Denton
 Lee Smith
6A
Non-Varsity 
Entry #
104734
1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2   X The Beau Ideal (Sousa)
  2 Hypnotic Fireflies  (Balmages)
  3 Cajun Folk Songs  (Ticheli)
13   100-Concert Band
 Guyer High School
 Denton
 Zack Anderson
6A
Non-Varsity 
Entry #
102577
1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2   3 The Seal Lullaby  (Whitacre/ )
  4 A Longford Legend (play all) (Sheldon/ )
  X The Liberty Bell (Sousa/Bocook)
14   100-Concert Band
 Denton High School
 Denton
 Brian Wilson / Robert Brannock
5A
Varsity 
Entry #
103378
1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 A   X His Honor (Henry Fillmore/Frederick Fennell)
  4 Salvation is Created  (Tschesnokoff/Houseknecht)
  4 Symphony No. 2 (play mvt 3) (Ticheli/ )