Sort by Performing Sequence 
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
OFFICIAL CONCERT & SIGHTREADING CONTEST RESULTS
DATE of EVENT 3/4/2015 ALL EVENTS School Year: 14-15 Region: 2
Concert Judges  1. Doug Fulwood - Royse City Sightreading  1. Matt Daily - Fort Worth
  2. Jim Alexander - Kennedale Judges  2. Dave Daniel - Benbrook
  3. Bryan Ferrell - Whitesboro   3. David Gudgel - Prosper
Seq  School & Director Conf & 1st
or NV GP
1 2 3 Final 1 2 3 Final Award  Selections Programmed
 100-Concert Band
 Krum High School
 Krum
 Steve Scher
4A
Non-Varsity 
Entry #
99799
1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 C   X The Liberty Bell March (John Philip Sousa)
  2 New Horizons  (Corrigan/ )
  3 Fantasy on an African-American Spiritual  (Preuninger/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Aubrey High School
 Aubrey
 Ron Chapman / Danielle Whiteside, Chris Coltman
4A
Non-Varsity 
Entry #
99142
2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2   X Darklands March  (Randall D. Standridge)
  2 As Twilight Falls  (Sheldon/ )
  2 Colliding Visions (Balmages/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Sanger High School
 Sanger
 Angela Lee / Mary Thornburg and Jimmie Exline
4A
Non-Varsity 
Entry #
99596
2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2   X Plains West  (Owens)
  2 As Twilight Falls  (Sheldon/ )
  2 Knights of Dunvegan  (Meyer/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Lake Worth High School
 Fort Worth
 Colin Kading
4A
Non-Varsity 
Entry #
99638
3 4 3 3 1 1 1 1 2   X Monterey March (LaPlante, Pierre)
  2 In the Bleak Midwinter  (Holst/Smith)
  1 Ghost Ship  (Story/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Gainesville HS
 Gainesville
 Taylor Kami / Joseph Gatlin
 Acc: na
4A
Varsity 
Entry #
99999
2 2 2 2 1 2 3 2     X Excelsior! (Owens)
  3 Fantasy on an Early American Marching Tune  (Sheldon/ )
  2 Accolade  (Himes/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Mineral Wells High School
 Mineral Wells
 Cristobal Garcia / David Baggett, Brittany DeLaVergne
4A
Varsity 
Entry #
97868
2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2     X Alamo (March) (King/Swearingen)
  3 Deir in De  (Anon. or Trad./Barker)
  3 Steel  (Standridge/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Krum High School
 Krum
 Carol Turner
4A
Varsity 
Entry #
99773
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 A   X The Liberty Bell March (John Phillip Sousa)
  4 October  (Whitacre/ )
  4 Shadow Rituals  (Markowski/ )
 100-Concert Band
 Lake Worth High School
 Fort Worth
 Colin Kading
4A
Varsity 
Entry #
99636
2 2 3 2 1 1 1 1 1   X Domingo Ortega (Ledesma & Oropesa)
  2 A Sailor's Odyssey  (Bobrowitz/ )
  3 In Heaven's Air  (Hazo/ )
12   100-Concert Band
 Aubrey High School
 Aubrey
 Ron Chapman / Chris Davis, Danielle Whiteside, Chris Coltman
4A
Varsity 
Entry #
99143
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 A   X Gallant Marines (King/Swearingen)
  3 Blue and Green Music  (Hazo/ )
  3 Celtic Song and Celebration  (Gorham/ )