UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE

OFFICIAL MARCHING EVENT RESULTS (EAST ZONE)

DATE of EVENT 10/18/2008

School Year: 2008 - 2009

Region: 2

Judges: 1. Rick Baker - Arlington 2. Sonny Martinez - Arlington 3. Ray Lashaway Lubbock

 

 

 

1st or NV GP

Conf

 School

 City

 Director

1

2

3

Final

Non-Varsity 

AA

 Chico High School

 Chico

 Joshua Skipper

3

4

3

3

Non-Varsity 

AA

 Ponder High School

 Ponder

 Barry R. Walters

2

2

2

2

Varsity 

AA

 Nocona High School

 Nocona

 Richard Knabe, Angela Graham

1

3

2

2

Varsity 

AA

 Boyd High School

 Boyd

 Russ Brown, Rachel Chilton, Billy Hazard

2

2

1

2

Varsity 

AA

 Paradise HS

 Paradise

 Bill Altz, Dwight Hardin

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AA

 Jacksboro High School

 Jacksboro

 Chris Wright, Alan Barnett

2

2

2

2

Varsity 

AA

 Aubrey High School

 Aubrey

 Ron Chapman, Nikki Cook, Chris Davis

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAA

 Lake Worth High School

 Fort Worth

 Colin Kading, Nicolas Salazar, Kelly Kading

2

2

2

2

Varsity 

AAA

 Bridgeport High School

 Bridgeport

 Lonnie Baker, David Christy, Jeff James, Melvin Mussyal

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAA

 Sanger High School

 Sanger

 Jim Wiggins, Mary Thornburg, Angela Lee

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAA

 Gainesville High School

 Gainesville

 Bryan Ferrell, Travis Harris, Kristi Moore

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAA

 Decatur High School

 Decatur

 Doug Fulwood, Eric McNiel, Justin Mathis, Holly McNiel

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAA

 Castleberry High School

 Fort Worth

 Dave Daniel, Wes Griffin, Matt Daily, Megan Meyer

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAA

 Argyle High School

 Argyle

 Kathy Johnson, Michael Lemish, Ray Hilley, Lucy Pascasion, Nicki Switzer

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAAA

 Springtown High School

 Springtown

 Chris McLellan, Scot McPhetrige, Chris Mashburn, Brandi Wooten

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAAA

 Denton HS

 Denton

 Brian Wilson, Jesse Woolery, Michael Crawford, Tayla Fulcher

2

2

1

2

Varsity 

AAAA

 Ryan High School

 Denton

 Edward Russell, Lee Smith

2

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAAA

 Guyer High School

 Denton

 Chris Cansler, Amy Woody

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAAA

 Azle High School

 Azle

 Ross Grant, Robert Brannock, Bob Hayes, Debra Oldroyd, Luke Riley

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAAA

 Boswell High School

 Saginaw

 David Kirkley, Dimas Delgado, Grant Hackethorn, Nicole Brooks, Jessica Hall, Matt Fisher

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAAA

 Brewer High School

 null

 Mike Murdoch, Sandra McCormick, Keith Duke

2

2

2

2

Varsity 

AAAA

 Saginaw High School

 Saginaw

 John Canfield, Matt Pearson & Derrick Doyle

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAAAA

 Fossil Ridge High School

 Keller

 Mike Sisco, Mary Ann French, Brian Lowe, Travis Pruhdomme

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAAAA

 Central High School

 Keller

 Eric Short, Brad Allen, Jeff Villarreal

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAAAA

 Keller High School

 Keller

 Mark McGahey, Frank Chapple, Darla Turner, Mike Pickrell

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAAAA

 Northwest High School

 Justin

 Scott Lewis, Paul Elder, Darrell McCown

1

1

1

1