UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE

OFFICIAL MARCHING EVENT RESULTS (WEST ZONE)

DATE of EVENT 10/18/2008

School Year: 2008 - 2009

Region: 2

Judges: 1. Ralph Zamarippa - San Angelo 2. Greg Hames - Richardson 3. Paul Walker Abilene

 

 

1st or NV GP

Conf

 School

 City

 Director

1

2

3

Final

Varsity 

A

 Seymour High School

 Seymour

 Jerry Russell

2

1

1

1

Varsity 

A

 Windthorst High School

 Windthorst

 Brian Beeson

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

A

 Petrolia High School

 Petrolia

 Melissa Zamzow

3

3

2

3

Varsity 

A

 Munday High School

 Munday

 Markell R. Robinson

3

2

3

3

Varsity 

A

 Quanah High School

 Quanah

 Nathaniel Tubbs
Sabrina Lewis

3

2

2

2

Varsity 

A

 Hamlin High School

 Hamlin

 Mike Brady

2

2

2

2

Varsity 

A

 Albany High School

 albany

 John Stockdale

2

2

2

2

Varsity 

AA

 Stamford High School

 Stamford

 Billy Goff

3

2

2

2

Varsity 

A

 Haskell High School

 Haskell

 Mike Aston

1

1

2

1

Varsity 

A

 Archer City HS

 Archer City

 Priscilla Gibson, Karen Brunker

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

A

 Knox City HS

 Knox City

 Mark Tucker

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

A

 Throckmorton HS

 Throckmorton

 Judith Cannedy

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AA

 Bowie High School

 Bowie

 Cliff Graham, Jim Clark

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AA

 Anson High School

 Anson

 Rob Hartman, Jere McCurdy

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AA

 Henrietta High School

 Henrietta

 Kendel Hickenbottom, Kevin Gilpatrick

2

2

2

2

Varsity 

AA

 Olney High School

 Olney

 Rodney D. Bennett, Marilyn K. Bennett

1

1

2

1

Varsity 

AA

 City View High School

 WICHITA FALLS

 Terah Shawver, Charles Gregory

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AA

 Holliday HS

 Holliday

 Melanie Hadderton, Byron Alsup

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAA

 Breckenridge HS

 Breckenridge

 Dane Richardson, Dustin Moses, Vince Moore

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAA

 Vernon High School

 Vernon

 Teresa Archambo, Dianne Koch, Aaron Burr,
Nathan Ascano, Cynthia Ramirez, Lindsey Becknal

2

2

2

2

Varsity 

AAA

 Graham High School

 Graham

 Lucky Ingram, Dax Freeman, Hugh Grubbs

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAA

 Iowa Park High School

 Iowa Park

 Greg Miller, Curtis McCarthy, Elizabeth Wetherbee,
Ed Hefti, Josh Ritchie

1

1

1

1

Varsity 

AAA

 Hirschi High School

 Wichita Falls

 Sheryl Kingcade, Randy Smith, Shirley Johnston

1

2

2

2

Varsity 

AAA

 Burkburnett High School

 Burkburnett

 Dallas Bayless, Charlie Bradberry, Robin Weatherman

1

1

2

1

Varsity 

AAAA

 Mineral Wells High School

 Mineral Wells

 Trent Kendrick, Marilyn Burgess, Jeremy Glidewell

1

1

2

1

Varsity 

AAAA

 Wichita Falls High School

 Wichita Falls

 Justin Lewis, Jamie Faust

1

2

2

2

Varsity 

AAAA

 Rider High School

 Wichita Falls

 Loy Studer, Daniel Siegert, Dexter Martin, Terry Seigler

1

1

1

1