UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
OFFICIAL MARCHING CONTEST RESULTS
DATE of EVENT 10/16/2010 School Year: 2010 - 2011 Region: 2
Judges: 1. Pat Autry - Gunter 2. Michael Lipe - Wylie 3. Stan Mauldin - Spring
1st or NV GP Conf  School  City  Director 1 2 3 Final
Varsity  AAAAA  Keller High School  Keller  Mark McGaheyMike Pickrell, Darla Turner, Frank Chapple 1 1 1 1
Varsity  AAAAA  Northwest High School  Justin  Scott LewisPaul Elder, Darrell McCown, Chad Gibson 1 1 1 1
Varsity  AAAAA  Fossil Ridge High School  Keller  Mike SiscoAl Paulson, Chad Mason, Al Dunn, Ashley Bain, Amber Bays, Ceth Barnett, Wasey Hurbort 1 1 1 1
Varsity  AAAAA  Saginaw High School  Saginaw  John CanfieldMatt Pearson, Derrick Doyle 1 1 1 1
Varsity  AAAAA  Central High School  Keller  Kevin McNultyBrad Allen and Jeff Villerreal 1 1 1 1
Varsity  AAAAA  Guyer High School  Denton  Chris CanslerAmy Woody, Ellis Hampton 1 1 1 1
Varsity  AAAA  Azle High School  Azle  Chris GoodwinBarry Janicula, Kevin Feldser, Debra Oldroyd, Matt Bibb 2 1 2 2
Varsity  AAAA  Springtown High School  Springtown  Chris McLellanScot McPhetrige, Chris Mashburn, Brandi Wooten 1 1 1 1
Varsity  AAAA  Boswell High School  Saginaw  David KirkleyDimas Delgado, Evan Dabbs, Nicole Brooks, Tyler Orbison, Josh Nichols 1 1 1 1
Varsity  AAAA  Brewer High School  Fort Worth  Michael MurdochSandra McCormick, Keith Duke 1 2 1 1
Varsity  AAAA  Ryan High School  Denton  Edward RussellLee Smith, Mary Standlee 2 1 1 1
Varsity  AAAA  Byron Nelson HS (NISD)  Trophy Club  Jed WeeksJim Boulet 1 1 1 1
Varsity  AAAA  Timber Creek High School  Keller  Sonny Martinez, Cara Wildman 1 1 1 1
Varsity  AAAA  Denton HS  Denton  Brian WilsonJesse Woolery, Bob Brannock 1 1 1 1
Var-Composite  A  Muenster HS  Muenster  Curtis Oakley 3 4 3 3
Non-Varsity  AA  Alvord High School  Alvord  Lance JohnsonJohn Jones 1 2 1 1
Var-Composite  AA  Ponder High School  Ponder  Barry Walters 2 3 2 2
Var-Composite  AA  Callisburg High School  Gainesville  Odis Bonner 2 3 2 2
Varsity  AA  Nocona High School  Nocona  Richard KnabeAngela Graham, Lisa Boyd 1 2 1 1
DATE of EVENT 10/16/2010 School Year: 2010 - 2011 Region: 2 Page 2
Varsity  AA  Boyd High School  Boyd  Billy HazardJames Steele 2 3 2 2
Var-Composite  AA  Jacksboro High School  Jacksboro  Chris WrightAlan Barnett 1 2 1 1
Varsity  AA  Paradise High School  Paradise  William AltzDwight Hardin 2 2 1 2
Var-Composite  AAA  Pilot Point HS  pilot point  David GudgelLinda Orrantia 1 1 1 1
Varsity  AAA  Lake Worth High School  Fort Worth  Colin KadingNicolas Salazar, Kelly Kading, Phil Haberzettle 1 2 1 1
Varsity  AAA  Sanger High School  Sanger  Jim WigginsAngie Lee and Mary Thornburg 1 2 1 1
Varsity  AAA  Bridgeport High School  Bridgeport  Lonnie BakerHughlen White, Jeff James 1 2 1 1
Varsity  AAA  Decatur High School  Decatur  Doug FulwoodEric McNiel, Holly McNiel. Ginger Dillard 1 1 1 1
Varsity  AA  Aubrey High School  Aubrey  Ron ChapmanChris Davis, Preston Pierce 1 1 1 1
Varsity  AAA  Mineral Wells High School  Mineral Wells  Trent KendrickMarilyn Burgess, Ben Garrett 1 2 1 1
Varsity  AAA  Castleberry High School  Fort Worth  Dave DanielWes Griffin, Megan Meyer, Matt Daily 1 1 1 1
Varsity  AAA  Argyle High School  Argyle  Kathy JohnsonMichael Lemish 1 1 1 1