UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
OFFICIAL MARCHING EVENT RESULTS
DATE of EVENT 10/18/2014 School Year: 2014 - 2015 WEST ZONE  Region: 2
Judges: 1. Doug Fulwood - Royse City 2. Elmer Schenk - McKinney 3. J.B. Perry - Springtown
Seq 1st or NV GP Conf # Stus  School  City  Director 1 2 3 Final Entry #
Var-Composite  1A  55  Munday High School  Munday  Trey Singleton
Matthew Fisher
1 1 1 1 14103
Var-Composite  1A  43  Knox City HS  Knox City  Mark Tucker
Katie Carr
1 2 2 2 14206
Varsity  1A  29  Throckmorton HS  Throckmorton  Brendon Muller
Gayle Fowler
2 2 2 2 14875
Var-Composite  2A  56  Electra High School  Electra  Jim Strahan 2 1 1 1 13937
Varsity  2A  48  Windthorst High School  Windthorst  Chris Wright 3 2 2 2 14860
NVar-Composite  2A  35  Petrolia High School  Petrolia  David Belcher
Tom Hauptman
3 2 3 3 14220
Varsity  2A  52  Archer City HS  Archer City  Karen Brunker
Glen Weideman
1 1 1 1 14232
Var-Composite  2A  88  Seymour ISD  Seymour  Scooter Miller
Dacy Briggs, Liz Miller, Amy Burnett
1 1 1 1 14275
Varsity  2A  24  Hamlin High School  Hamlin  Lauren Kohl         14931
10  Var-Composite  2A  55  Stamford High School  Stamford  Michael J. Copeland 2 2 3 2 14669
11  Var-Composite  2A  80  Olney High School  Olney  Rodney D. Bennett
Marilyn K. Bennett
1 1 1 1 13984
12  Var-Composite  2A  54  Haskell High School  Haskell  Mike Aston
Teresa New
1 2 1 1 14168
13  Var-Composite  2A  75  Anson High School  Anson  Rob Hartman
Jessica Watkins, Garrett Flippo
1 2 1 1 14159
14  Var-Composite  3A  72  Henrietta High School  Henrietta  Kenneth Gilbreath
Kevin Gilpatrick, Melissa Zamzow, Brooke Shoemaker
1 1 1 1 13918
15  Varsity  3A  85  Bowie High School  Bowie  Aaron Martin
Judson Berry, Randy Randolph, Anja Schaefer
1 1 1 1 14844
16  Varsity  2A  75  Breckenridge ISD  Breckenridge  Dane Richardson
Dustin Moses
2 2 1 2 14135
17  Varsity  3A  55  City View High School  Wichita Falls  Terah Kay Shawver
Charles Gregory, Robert Thomas
1 1 1 1 13982
18  Varsity  3A  114  Holliday HS  Holliday  Melanie Hadderton
Byron Alsup, Penny Seigler, Julie VanPelt
1 1 1 1 14656
19  Varsity  4A  68  Vernon High School  Vernon  Dianne Koch
Aaron Burr
4 4 3 4 14845
20  Varsity  4A  105  Graham HS  Graham  Dax Freeman
Hugh Grubbs
1 2 2 2 14532
21  Varsity  4A  67  Hirschi High School  Wichita Falls  Priscilla Gibson
Randy Smith, Shirley Johnston
2 2 2 2 14153
22  Varsity  4A  115  Iowa Park High School  Iowa Park  Charlie Bradberry
Elizabeth Witherspoon and Andrew Checki
1 1 1 1 15005
23  Varsity  4A  104  Burkburnett High School  Burkburnett  Dallas Bayless
Robin Weatherman, Andrew Barr, Christina Hallwachs-Lewis
1 1 1 1 14149
24  Varsity  5A  110  Wichita Falls High School  Wichita Falls  Justin Lewis
Terry Seigler
2 2 1 2 14189
25  Varsity  5A  140  Rider High School  Wichita Falls  Loy Studer
Michael Walta, Geoff Martin, Lindsay Harris, Chris Gaitan, Garnet Gilbreath
1 1 1 1 14326