UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
OFFICIAL MARCHING EVENT RESULTS
DATE of EVENT 10/20/2012 School Year: 2012 - 2013 Region: 2
Judges: 1. Jim Alexander - Kennedale 2. Keith Call - Garland 3. Pat Autry - Gunter
Seq 1st or NV GP Conf # Stus  School  City  Director 1 2 3 Final
Varsity  A  24  Muenster High School  Muenster  Justin Bell 2 3 2 2
Varsity  AA  35  Alvord High School  Alvord  Barry Janicula 1 2 1 1
Var-Composite  AA  40  Ponder High School  Ponder  Barry Walters 2 3 2 2
Varsity  AA  30  Boyd High School  Boyd  Billy Hazard
Chris Barron
2 3 3 3
Var-Composite  AA  55  Callisburg High School  Callisburg  Odis Bonner 2 1 2 2
Varsity  AA  67  Paradise High School  Paradise  William Altz
Dwight Hardin
1 1 1 1
Varsity  AA  53  Jacksboro High School  Jacksboro  Alan Barnett
Kaleb Schumann
1 1 1 1
Var-Composite  AA  75  Pilot Point High School  Pilot Point  David Gudgel
Linda Orrantia
1 1 1 1
Varsity  AAA  75  Krum High School  Krum  Carol Turner,
Thomas Eby, Rich Bono, Kaitlyn Carty, Jack Forbis, Erin Easley
1 1 1 1
10  Varsity  AAA  60  Gainesville High School  Gainesville  Taylor Kami
David Weilby
1 1 1 1
11  Varsity  AAA  120  Lake Worth High School  Fort Worth  Colin Kading
Kelly Carroll, Nicolas Salazar
1 1 1 1
12  Varsity  AAA  55  Mineral Wells High School  Mineral Wells  Erick Shaw
Cris Garcia, David Baggett
1 1 1 1
13  Varsity  AAA  63  Bridgeport High School  Bridgeport  Hughlen White
Jeff James
1 1 1 1
14  Varsity  AAA  115  Aubrey High School  Aubrey  Ron Chapman
Chris Davis, Leighton Wiggins, Tina Chapman
1 1 1 1
15  Varsity  AAA  90  Decatur High School  Decatur  Eric McNiel
Ginger Dillard, Cody Knott
1 1 1 1
16  Varsity  AAA  96  Sanger High School  Sanger  Jim Wiggins
Angela Lee, Mary Thornburg
1 1 1 1
17  Varsity  AAA  124  Argyle High School  Argyle  Kathy Johnson
Michael Lemish, Lucy Pascasio, Evan Fletcher
1 1 1 1
18  Non-Varsity  AAAA  70  Chisholm Trail High School  Fort Worth  John Canfield
Derrick Doyle
1 1 1 1
19  Varsity  AAAA  150  Guyer High School  Denton  Chris Cansler
Amy Woody, Ellis Hampton
1 1 1 1
20  Varsity  AAAA  208  Boswell High School  Fort Worth  David Kirkley
Dimas Delgado, Stuart Spoon, Tyler Orbison, Jason Maier
1 1 1 1
21  Varsity  AAAA  110  Byron Nelson HS  Trophy Club  Jed Weeks
Jim Boulet, Michael Moore
1 1 1 1
22  Varsity  AAAA  240  Azle High School  Azle  Shawn Murphy
Kim Murphy, Richard Kearns, and Debra Oldroyd
1 1 1 1
23  Varsity  AAAA  140  Denton HS  Denton  Brian Wilson
Jesse Woolery, Bob Brannock
1 1 1 1
24  Varsity  AAAA  230  Saginaw High School  Saginaw  Matt Pearson
Alyson Holley & Jason Jerger
1 1 1 1
25  Varsity  AAAA  140  Brewer High School  Forth Worth  Stephen Shadman
Lance Libby, Keith Duke
1 1 2 1
26  Varsity  AAAAA  180  Fossil Ridge High School  Fort Worth  Brad Allen
Al Paulson, Ben Moore, Grant Underwood, Blaise Roberts, Mandi Dresser
1 1 1 1
27  Varsity  AAAAA  162  Ryan High School  Denton  Edward Russell
Lee Smith, Mary Brown, Cassie Mayer, Keli Jones, Michael Crawford
1 1 1 1
28  Varsity  AAAAA  144  Northwest High School  Justin  Paul Elder
Darrell McCown, Chad Gibson, Rachel Furner
1 1 1 1
29  Varsity  AAAAA  226  Central High School  Keller  Kevin McNulty
,Mike Sisco, Kai Rudnick
1 1 1 1
30  Varsity  AAAAA  260  Keller High School  Keller  Mark McGahey
Darla McBryde, Frank Chapple
1 1 1 1
31  Varsity  AAAAA  219  Timber Creek High School  Keller  Sonny Martinez
Chad Mason, Al Dunn
1 1 1 1