DATE of EVENT 3/31/2010 Event: 100-Concert Band School Year: 2009-2010 Region: 2
Concert Judges  1. Barry Hurt - Pagosa Springs, CO Sightreading  1. Joe Dolkos - Arlington
 EZ MS BAND CONC/SR 2. Keith Zuehlke - Clifton Judges  2. Bryan Bronstad - Clifton
  3. David Christy - Sunray   3. Doug Fulwood - Decatur
Warmup Perform  School & Director Conf & 1st
or NV GP
 Selections Programmed
7:45 8:10  100-Concert Band
 Harpool Middle School
 Argyle
 Heather Brannock
CC
Non-Varsity 
 Spania ... David Shaffer
 Dance Celebration ... Smith
 Crusade ... Gassi
8:10 8:35  100-Concert Band
 Calhoun MS
 Denton
 Manny Guerrero / Allison Suding
CC
Non-Varsity 
 Fire Dance ... Akey
 Dance Celebration ... Smith
 Forward March ... Murtha
8:35 9:00  100-Concert Band
 Creekview MS (EMS-ISD)
 Ft. Worth
 Scott McClean / Karri Boyd
CC
Non-Varsity A
 Newcastle March ... Johnnie Vinson
 Cahokia ... Spears
 Knights of Dunvegan ... Meyer
9:00 9:25  100-Concert Band
 Crownover MS
 Corinth
 Kristin Staniszewski
CC
Non-Varsity 
 St. Petersburg March ... Johnnie Vinson
 Fanfare for a New Age ... Story
 Storm Mountain Jubilee ... Strommen
9:25 9:50  100-Concert Band
 Willkie MS (EMS-ISD)
 Fort Worth
 Michael Ganus / Neely Floyd
CC
Non-Varsity 
 March Chromatica ... Mark Williams
  Sparks ... Balmages
 Cascadia Celebration ... Hodges
9:50 10:15  100-Concert Band
 Wayside Middle School
 Saginaw
 Cara Shaffer / Terry Parrish
CC
Non-Varsity 
 The 'X' Brigade March ... Robert Longfield
 Dance Celebration ... Smith
 Gathering In The Glen ... Sweeney
10:15 10:40  100-Concert Band
 McMath MS
 Denton
 Travis Harris
CC
Non-Varsity 
 Kitty Hawk March ... Ed Huckeby
 Stratosphere ... Beckham/
 Two Minute Symphony ... Margolis
10:40 11:05  100-Concert Band
 Springtown Middle School
 Springtown
 Alexis Jones
CC
Non-Varsity 
 Mount Vernon March ... Edmondson
 Nottingham Castle ... Daehn
 Crusade ... Gassi
LUNCH    LUNCH    
11:45 12:15  100-Concert Band
 Navo Middle School
 Aubrey
 Ray Staniszewski / Paul Hudson
CC
Varsity 
 Rough-Riders ... Karl King/Swearingen
 Marching Song ... Holst/Moss
 Medieval Legend ... Story
12:15 12:45  100-Concert Band
 Harpool Middle School
 Argyle
 Bryan Stone
CC
Varsity 
 Amparito Roca ... Texidor/Fagan
 Cumberland Cross ... Strommen
  Sparks ... Balmages
12:45 1:15  100-Concert Band
 Strickland MS
 Denton
 Howard Lewis
CC
Varsity 
 Pavane ... Ravel/Smith
 The Steppes of Russia ...
 Voice of America ... K. L. King
1:15 1:45  100-Concert Band
 Crownover MS
 Corinth
 Christin Bunch
CC
Varsity 
 Peacemaker ... King/Swearingen
 Cumberland Cross ... Strommen
 Mosaic ... Paulus
1:45 2:15  100-Concert Band
 Springtown Middle School
 Springtown
 Robin Hidrogo
CC
Varsity 
 Monterey March ... La Plante
 Moscow, 1941 ... Balmages
 Cascadia Celebration ... Hodges
2:15 2:45  100-Concert Band
 Prairie Vista MS
 Fort Worth
 April Robnett
CC
Varsity 
 March Zuma ... John O'Reilly
 In a French Garden ... Meyer
 The Steppes of Russia ... Del Borgo
2:45 3:15  100-Concert Band
 Highland Middle School
 Fort Worth
 Melissa Danforth
CC
Varsity 
 Miss Liberty March ... King / Swearingen
 River of Dreams ... Lopez
 Overture on a Minstrel Tune ... LaPlante
3:15 3:45  100-Concert Band
 Wayside Middle School
 Saginaw
 Terry Parrish
CC
Varsity 
 March of the Belgian Paratroopers ... Leemans / Swearingen
 Voices of the Sky ... Hazo
 Flight of Eagles ... Del Borgo

The following policy will be implemented at all divisions (band / orchestra / choir) conc/sr contests with regard to "admittance to the sight-reading room".

ADMITTANCE TO THE SIGHT-READING ROOM WILL BE LIMITED TO THE FOLLOWING:

** DIRECTOR(S) OF THE ORGANIZATION BEING EVALUATED

** ADMINISTRATORS OF THE SCHOOL BEING EVALUATED

**MONITORS WORKING THE CONTEST

** ADJUDICATORS

** PARENTS OF THE STUDENTS IN THE ORGANIZATION BEING EVALUATED (WITH DIRECTOR'S PERMISSION)