OCTOBER 16, 2010 REGION 2 MARCHING CONTEST
EAST-ZONE (All Conferences) "OFFICIAL SCHEDULE" REVISED 10/5/2010

Contest site: DENTON "COLLINS STADIUM" 
Chairman:
Larry D. Kingsley
Contest host: Chris Cansler - Guyer HS

EAST ZONE Adjudicators
Pat Autry - Gunter
Michael Lipe - Wylie
Stan Mauldin - Spring

Class AAAAA
08:30 am 08:45 am KELLER HS - Mark McGahey 
08:45 am 09:00 am NORTHWEST HS (Justin) - Scott Lewis
09:00 am 09:15 am FOSSIL RIDGE HS (Keller) - Mike Sisco
09:15 am 09:30 am SAGINAW HS - John Canfield 
09:30 am 09:45 am CENTRAL HS (Keller) - Kevin McNulty 
09:45 am 10:00 am GUYER HS (Denton) - Chris Cansler
Class AAAA

10:15 am 10:30 am AZLE - Chris Goodwin   
10:30 am 10:45 am SPRINGTOWN - Chris McLellan
10:45 am 11:00 am BOSWELL HS - David Kirkley 
11:00 am 11:15 am BREWER HS - Michael Murdoch  
11:15 am 11:30 am RYAN HS (Denton) - Eddy Russell  
11:30 am 11:45 am BYRON NELSON HS - Jed Weeks
11:45 am 12:00 am TIMBER CREEK HS - Sonny Martinez
12:00 pm 12:15 pm DENTON HS - Brian Wilson
12:30 pm 12:45 pm SHORT BREAK
Announce Results: CONFERENCE 4A & 5A 
12:45 pm 01:30 pm
***LUNCH BREAK***
Class A
01:15 pm 01:30 pm MUENSTER - Curtis Oakley
Class AA
01:30 pm 01:45 pm ALVORD - Lance Johnson
01:45 pm 02:00 pm PONDER - Barry Walters
02:00 pm 02:15 pm CALLISBURG - Odis Bonner 
02:15 pm 02:30 pm NOCONA - Richard Knabe
02:30 pm 02:45 pm BOYD - Billy Hazard
02:45 pm 03:00 pm JACKSBORO - Chris Wright
03:00 pm 03:15 pm PARADISE - William Altz
Announce Results: 03:30 CONFERENCE 1A 2A
Class AAA
03:30 pm 03:45 pm PILOT POINT - David Gudgel   
03:45 pm 04:00 pm LAKE WORTH - Colin Kading
04:00 pm 04:15 pm SANGER - Jim Wiggins
04:15 pm 04:30 pm BRIDGEPORT - Lonnie Baker
04:30 pm 04:45 pm MINERAL WELLS - Trent Kendrick
SHORT BREAK
04:55 pm 05:10 pm DECATUR - Doug Fulwood
05:10 pm 05:25 pm AUBREY - Ron Chapman
05:25 pm 05:40 pm CASTLEBERRY - Dave Daniels
05:40 pm 05:55 pm ARGYLE - Kathy Johnson  
06:10 pm SHORT BREAK
Announce Results: CONFERENCE 3A
     3A BANDS CERTIFIED TO AREA CONTEST