OCTOBER 18, 2008 -  WEST-ZONE (ALL CONFERENCES) REGION 2 MARCHING CONTEST

Contest site: Memorial Stadium - WICHITA FALLS
Chairman:
Larry D. Kingsley
Contest host:
Dr. Dan White, WFISD
*REVISED SCHEDULE* (10/9/2008)

WEST ZONE Adjudicators
Ralph Zamarippa - San Angelo
Greg Hames - Richardson
Paul Walker - Abilene

READY-PERFORM SCHOOL - DIRECTOR

Class A
08:45 am 09:00 am SEYMOUR - Jerry Russell 
09:00 am 09:15 am WINDTHORST - Brian Beeson
09:15 am 09:30 am PETROLIA - Melissa Zamzow  
09:30 am 09:45 am MUNDAY - Markel Robinson
09:45 am 10:00 am QUANAH - Nathaniel Tubbs
10:00 am 10:15 am HAMLIN - Mike Brady
10:15 am 10:30 am ALBANY - John Stockdale
10:30 am 10:45 am STAMFORD - Billy Goff
10:45 am 11:00 am HASKELL - Mike Aston
11:00 am 11:15 am ARCHER CITY - Priscilla Gibson
11:15 am 11:30 am ELECTRA - Kenneth Gilbreath
11:30 am 11:45 am KNOX CITY - Mark Tucker
11:45 am 12:00 pm THROCKMORTON - Judy Cannedy
Exhibition
12:15 pm MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY BAND - Larry Archambo
12:30 pm
Announce Results: Conf 1A
12:15 pm 01:15 pm
***LUNCH BREAK***

Class AA
01:00 pm 01:15 pm BOWIE - Cliff Graham | Jim Clark
01:15 pm 01:30 pm ANSON - Rob Hartman
01:30 pm 01:45 pm HENRIETTA - Kendel Hickenbottom
01:45 pm 02:00 pm OLNEY - Rodney Bennett
02:00 pm 02:15 pm CITY VIEW (Wichita Falls) - Terah Shawver
02:15 pm 02:30 pm HOLLIDAY - Mel Hadderton 
02:45 pm *** SHORT BREAK ***Announce Results: Conf 2A
Class AAA
03:00 pm 03:15 pm BRECKENRIDGE - Dane Richardson
03:15 pm 03:30 pm VERNON - Teresa Archambo
03:30 pm 03:45 pm GRAHAM - Lucky Ingram
03:45 pm 04:00 pm IOWA PARK - Greg Miller
04:00 pm 04:15 pm HIRSCHI (Wichita Falls) - Sheryl Kingcade
04:15 pm 04:30 pm BURKBURNETT - Dallas Bayless
04:45 pm *** SHORT BREAK ***
Class AAAA
04:45 pm 05:00 pm MINERAL WELLS HS - Trent Kendrick
05:00 pm 05:15 pm WICHITA FALLS HS - Justin Lewis
05:15 pm 05:30 pm RIDER (Wichita Falls) - Loy Studer
Exhibition
05:45 pm MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY BAND - Larry Archambo
06:00 pm Announce Results: Conf 3A & 4A