OCTOBER 17, 2009 -  WEST-ZONE (ALL CONFERENCES) REGION 2 MARCHING CONTEST

Contest site: Memorial Stadium - WICHITA FALLS
Chairman:
Larry D. Kingsley     Contest host: Dr. Dan White
"SCHEDULE*     Updated 9/22/09

WEST ZONE Adjudicators
Dick Clardy - Lubbock
Jeremy Haas - Duncan, OK
Bill Goodson - Greenville

READY-PERFORM SCHOOL - DIRECTOR
Class A
08:45 am 09:00 am SEYMOUR - Jerry Russell 
09:00 am 09:15 am WINDTHORST - Brian Beeson
09:15 am 09:30 am PETROLIA - Michael Burris  
09:30 am 09:45 am MUNDAY - Todd Wilson
09:45 am 10:00 am QUANAH - Nathaniel Tubbs
10:00 am 10:15 am ALBANY HS - John Stockdale
10:30  SHORT BREAK
10:30 am 10:45 am HAMLIN - Joe Barrow  
10:45 am 11:00 am PADUCAH - Markell Robinson
11:00 am 11:15 am STAMFORD - Allen Carter
11:15 am 11:30 am HASKELL - Mike Aston
11:30 am 11:45 am ARCHER CITY - Priscilla Gibson
11:45 am 12:00 am ELECTRA - James Strahan
12:00 am 12:15 am KNOX CITY - Mark Tucker
12:15 am 12:30 pm THROCKMORTON - Judy Cannedy
Exhibition 12:45 pm MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY BAND - Larry Archambo
12:55 pm
Announce Results: Conf 1A & 1A BANDS CERTIFIED to AREA
12:45 pm 01:30 pm
***LUNCH BREAK***

Class AA
01:15 pm 01:30 pm HENRIETTA - Kenneth Gilbreath 
01:30 pm 01:45 pm ANSON - Rob Hartman
01:45 pm 02:00 pm BOWIE - Cliff Graham | Andrew Barr
02:00 pm 02:15 pm OLNEY - Rodney Bennett
02:15 pm 02:30 pm CITY VIEW (Wichita Falls) - Terah Shawver
02:30 pm 02:45 pm HOLLIDAY - Mel Hadderton 
03:00 pm *** SHORT BREAK *** Announce Results: Conf 2A & 2A BANDS CERTIFIED to AREA
Class AAA
03:15 pm 03:30 pm VERNON - Teresa Archambo 
03:30 pm 03:45 pm HIRSCHI (Wichita Falls) - Sheryl Kingcade
03:45 pm 04:00 pm BRECKENRIDGE - Dane Richardson
04:00 pm 04:15 pm IOWA PARK - Greg Miller
04:15 pm 04:30 pm GRAHAM - Lucky Ingram
04:30 pm 04:45 pm BURKBURNETT - Dallas Bayless
05:00 pm *** SHORT BREAK ***
Class AAAA
05:00 pm 05:15 pm MINERAL WELLS HS - Trent Kendrick
05:15 pm 05:30 pm WICHITA FALLS HS - Justin Lewis
05:30 pm 05:45 pm RIDER (Wichita Falls) - Loy Studer
Exhibition  6:00 pm MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY BAND - Larry Archambo
06:10 pm Announce Results: Conf 3A & 4A & 4A BANDS CERTIFIED to AREA